La Yogurt

Question:
Assalamualikukum
Can you tell me if La Yogurt is halal? Some Muslims say that the peach flavor contains no gelatin and the plain 32oz are vegetarian. I checked their website and some of the flavors contain gelatin Can you verify?
May Allah reward you for all your efforts. Ameen
Answer:

Wa Alaikum As Salaam,
The non-gelatin flavors are halal.
DUHC